Privacy Policy

Kunzig Consulting INC’s Commitment to Privacy

At KCI, your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, this page will explain our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this page easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

What personal information do we collect from people that visit our website or blog?

This policy applies to all information collected or submitted on this website, or any website or subdomain related to KCI. On some pages, you can submit a form to request for more information or to receive an email from an employee of KCI. The types of personal information collected at these pages include (but are not limited to):

- Name
- Email address
- Phone number
- Company name

Providing this information is not mandatory.


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you fill out a contact form, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features to follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries). We do not use your information to make automated decisions.

How do we protect your information?

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

- We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
- We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.
- We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

Who is our data controller?

KCI controls the data from our website. As stated above, your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

Third-Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information. We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website. We do not transfer Personally Identifiable Information internationally.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. 
https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting Out
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.`

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

To be in line with Fair Information Practices, we will notify you via email within 7 business days.

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address to send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

- Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
- Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
- Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
- Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
- Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
- Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at info@kunzigconsulting.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence..

How You Can Access or Correct Your Information

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please email us at info@kunzigconsulting.com.

How to Contact Us

You can access all your personally identifiable information that we collect online and maintain by emailing us at info@kunzigconsulting.com. You will be asked to provide certain pieces of information to verify your identity before any information can be released to you. We use this procedure to better safeguard your information. You can correct factual errors in your personally identifiable information by sending us a request that credibly shows error. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

Get in touch

Address

14020 Biscayne Blvd, MIAMI, FL 33181

Contacts

+1 (323) 438 6722
info@kunzigconsulting.com

© 2021 Kunzig Consulting, Inc. All Rights Reserved.